Main - Calendar
Orchestre de Paris
27 April SAT | 2019
20:30

Orchestre de Paris

France / Paris, New Philharmonie de Paris
Denis MATSUEV, piano

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.4
Rachmaninov: The Rock, Fantasia for Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3

Tickets
Orchestre de Paris
28 April SUN | 2019
16:30

Orchestre de Paris

France / Paris, New Philharmonie de Paris
Behzod ABDURAIMOV, piano
Nikolai LUGANSKY, piano

Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.1
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Tickets
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
10 May FRI | 2019
19:30

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Australia / Melbourne, Hamer Hall
Yulianna AVDEEVA, piano

Mussorgsky: Night on a Bald Mountain (original version)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1
Prokofiev: Romeo and Jiuliet (excerpts from ballet)

Tickets
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
11 May SAT | 2019
19:30

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Australia / Melbourne, Hamer Hall
Yulianna AVDEEVA, piano

Mussorgsky: Night on a Bald Mountain (original version)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (excerpts from ballet)

Tickets
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
13 May MON | 2019
18:30

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Australia / Melbourne, Hamer Hall
Yulianna AVDEEVA, piano

Mussorgsky: Night on a Bald Mountain (original version)
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1
Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (excerpts from ballet)

Tickets
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
25 May SAT | 2019
20:15

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
Truls MORK, cello

Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.2
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

Tickets
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
26 May SUN | 2019
14:15

Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
Truls MORK, cello

Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.2
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade

Tickets
St.Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
28 June FRI | 2019
19:00

St.Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra

Russia / St.Petersburg, Grand Philharmonic hall

Festival "Step Forward"

Program to be announced

Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov
9 July TUE | 2019
19:00

Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov

Russia / St.Petersburg, Mariinsky theatre

Soloists to be announced

Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra
19 July FRI | 2019
19:00

Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra

Russia / St.Petersburg, Mariinsky Concert hall
Istvan VARDAI, cello

Schumann: Cello Concerto
Rimsky-Korsakov: Sheherazade, Symphonic Suite

Verbier Festival Junior Orchestra
3 August SAT | 2019
15:00

Verbier Festival Junior Orchestra

Swiss / Verbier, The Salle des Combins

Mozart: Magic flute

Opera in Two Acts, K. 620

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
7 September SAT | 2019
20:00

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

Germany / Wiesbaden, Kurhaus
Simone LAMSMA, violin

Verdi: La Forza del destino, overture
Brahms: Violin Concerto
Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini, symphonic poem
Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italien

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
14 September SAT | 2019
14:15

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Amsterdam, Concertgebouw
Venera GIMADIEVA, Francesca
Vladislav SULIMSKY, Malatesta
Oleg DOLGOV, Paolo
Mikhail KOLELISHVILI, Ghost of Virgil
Dmitry GOLOVNIN, Dante

Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini, symphonic poem Op.32
Rachmaninov: Francesca da Rimini, Op. 25, Opera with a prologue, two Tableaux and an Epilogue

Belgian National Orchestra
27 September FRI | 2019
20:00

Belgian National Orchestra

Belgium / Brussels, BOZAR Centre for Fine Arts
Nikolai LUGANSKY, piano

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio Espagnol
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5

Belgian National Orchestra
29 September SUN | 2019
15:00

Belgian National Orchestra

Belgium / Brussels, BOZAR Centre for Fine Arts
Nikolai LUGANSKY, piano

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio Espagnol
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.2
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5