Main - Calendar
Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
22 July WED | 2020
20:00

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Israel / Haifa, Haifa Auditorium

[Concert will be postponed]

Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila Overture
Mozart Symphony No.41 "Jupiter"
Shostakovich Symphony No.1

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
23 July THU | 2020
20:00

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Israel / Jerusalem, International Convention Center

[Concert will be postponed]

Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila Overture
Mozart Symphony No.41 "Jupiter"
Shostakovich Symphony No.1

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
24 July FRI | 2020
11:00

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Israel / Tel-Aviv, Charles Bronfman Auditorium

[Concert will be postponed]

Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila Overture
Mozart Symphony No.41 "Jupiter"
Shostakovich Symphony No.1

Verbier Festival Junior Orchestra
2 August SUN | 2020
14:30

Verbier Festival Junior Orchestra

Swiss / Verbier, The Salle des Combins

[CANCELLED]

Puccini: La Boheme

(Opera in Concert)

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
7 September MON | 2020
20:00

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi

Italy / Torino, Auditorium RAI
Zhala ISMAILOVA, soprano
Oleg DOLGOV, tenor
Pavel YANKOVSKY, baritone

[CANCELLED]

MiTo Festival
 
Patrick De Clerck, Canto V su testo di Fyodor Sologub (prima esecuzione italiana), for Soprano and Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Bells, cantata
Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
8 September TUE | 2020
20:00

Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi

Italy / Milan, Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo
Zhala ISMAILOVA, soprano
Oleg DOLGOV, tenor
Pavel YANKOVSKY, baritone

[CANCELLED]

MiTo Festival
 
Patrick De Clerck, Canto V su testo di Fyodor Sologub (prima esecuzione italiana), for Soprano and Orchestra
Rachmaninov: The Bells, cantata
Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra
25 September FRI | 2020
19:00

Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra

Russia / St.Petersburg, Mariinsky Concert hall
David FUNG, cello

Concert due to have taken place on 12 April 2020
 
Beethoven: Die Weihe des Hauses, overture
Schumann: Cello Concerto
Brahms: Symphony No.1

Tickets
Bern Symphony Orchestra
15 October THU | 2020
19:30

Bern Symphony Orchestra

Swiss / Bern, Grosser Saal Casino Bern
Kristof BARATI, violin

Tchaikovsky: The Voyevoda, Symphonic ballad for orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4

Bern Symphony Orchestra
16 October FRI | 2020
19:30

Bern Symphony Orchestra

Swiss / Bern, Grosser Saal Casino Bern
Alexei VOLODIN, piano

Tchaikovsky: The Voyevoda, Symphonic ballad for orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4

Wiener Symphoniker
22 October THU | 2020
19:30

Wiener Symphoniker

Austria / Vienna, Konzerthaus
Maxim VENGEROV, violin

Mussorgsky: “Night on Bald Mountain“, original version
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No.1
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4

Tickets
Wiener Symphoniker
23 October FRI | 2020
19:00

Wiener Symphoniker

Austria / Vienna, Konzerthaus
Maxim VENGEROV, violin

Mussorgsky: “Night on Bald Mountain“, original version
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No.1

Tickets
Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra
31 October SAT | 2020
19:00

Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra

Russia / St.Petersburg, Mariinsky Concert hall
Dmitry SHISHKIN, piano

Concert due to have taken place on 29 April 2020
 
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.3
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.2 

Tickets
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
4 November WED | 2020
19:00

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Finnland / Helsinki, The Helsinki Music Centre
Nikita BORISOGLEBSKY, violin

Elgar: Violin Concerto
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
5 November THU | 2020
19:00

Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

Finnland / Helsinki, The Helsinki Music Centre
Nikita BORISOGLEBSKY, violin

Elgar: Violin Concerto
Rachmaninov: Symphony No.3

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
12 November THU | 2020
19:00

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

Netherlands / Utrecht, TivoliVredenburg
Liza FERSCHTMAN, violin

Stravinsky: Violin Concerto
Janácek: Taras Bulba, rhapsody for Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, selections from ballet