Main - Calendar
Orchestra Filarmonica di Benevento
22 June TUE | 2021
20:00

Orchestra Filarmonica di Benevento

Italy / Benevento, Roman theatre
Beatrice RANA, piano

Concerto di Inaugurazione

Glinka: Ruslan and Liudmila
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2
Borodin: Polovetsian dances

Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire
27 June SUN | 2021
17:00

Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire

France / Angers, Centre des congrès
Baptiste Florian MARLE-OUVRARD, organ

Franck: Choral No.2 in B minor, FWV 39 (Orch. by B. Mernier)
Fedele: Concerto for Organ, World premiere
Saint-Saens: Symphonie No.3 ‘Organ’

Tickets
Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire
29 June TUE | 2021
20:00

Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire

France / Angers, Centre des congrès
Baptiste Florian MARLE-OUVRARD, Organ

Franck: Choral No.2 in B minor, FWV 39 (Orch. by B. Mernier)
Fedele: Concerto for Organ, World premiere
Saint-Saens: Symphonie No.3 ‘Organ’

Tickets
Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
19 July MON | 2021
20:00

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Israel / Jerusalem, International Convention Center

[CONCERT POSTPONED]
 
Lavry: Emek, symphonic poem
Tchaikovsky Swan Lake, selection from ballet
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
20 July TUE | 2021
20:00

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Israel / Tel-Aviv, Charles Bronfman Auditorium

[CONCERT POSTPONED]
 
Lavry: Emek, symphonic poem
Tchaikovsky Swan Lake, selection from ballet
Rimsky-Korsakov Sheherazade

Dresdner Philharmonie
19 September SUN | 2021
19:30

Dresdner Philharmonie

Germany / Dresden, Kulturpalast

Program to be announced

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
9 October SAT | 2021
20:00

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

Germany / Peenemünde, Kraftwerk Peenemünde

Usedom Music Festival - Closing concert

Program to be annouced

Tickets
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
14 October THU | 2021
19:30

Danish National Symphony Orchestra

Denmark / Copenhagen, DR Koncerthuset
Antoine TAMESTIT, viola

Faure: Pelléas et Mélisande
Bartok: Viola Concerto 
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique

Royal Seville Symphony Orchestra
11 November THU | 2021
20:00

Royal Seville Symphony Orchestra

Spain / Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza
Andrea LUCCHESINI, piano

Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 
Hindemith: Mathis der Maler

Royal Seville Symphony Orchestra
12 November FRI | 2021
20:00

Royal Seville Symphony Orchestra

Spain / Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza
Andrea LUCCHESINI, piano

Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 
Hindemith: Mathis der Maler

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra
19 November FRI | 2021
20:00

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra

Finland / Tampere, The Tampere Hall

Program to be announced

Belgian National Orchestra
26 November FRI | 2021
20:00

Belgian National Orchestra

Belgium / Brussels, BOZAR Centre for Fine Arts
Lisa de la SALLE, piano

Kodaly: Concerto for orchestra
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3
Hindemith: Matis der Maler 

Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
4 December SAT | 2021
19:00

Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo

Monaco, Monte-Carlo, Auditorium Rainier III
Rafał BLECHACZ, piano

Weber: Freischutz, overture
Schumann: Piano Concerto
Rachmaninov: Symphonic dances

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
16 December THU | 2021
19:30

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia

Italy / Rome, Auditorium Parco della Musica
Agunda KULAEVA, mezzo
Alexander MIKHAILOV, tenor
Milena VUKOTIC, narrator

Tchaikovsky: «Snow Maiden», complete music to Ostrovsky's drama

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
17 December FRI | 2021
20:30

Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia

Italy / Rome, Auditorium Parco della Musica
Agunda KULAEVA, mezzo
Alexander MIKHAILOV, tenor
Milena VUKOTIC, narrator

Tchaikovsky: «Snow Maiden», complete music to Ostrovky's drama